This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Cannings Purple and www.canningspurple.com.au and its subsidiary online brands and domains including investorinsight.canningspurple.com.au.

Cannings Purple aims to provide you with the best possible customer service experience. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles regarding the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to the Purple Patch newsletter, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include, but is not limited to an email address, IP address, browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Sharing of your personal information
We will not share any information gathered through our website with third parties without your express permission.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Cannings Purple reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Cannings Purple reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Cannings Purple welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at 4/11 Harvest Terrace, West Perth WA 6005 or email admin@canningspurple.com.au
 

Purple Patch Newsletter

Get hints, tips and news about communication techniques and trends which will help you!

I AM MOST INTERESTED IN: